in ,

Elif Khan’s Dance will Leave you Awestruck, All you need to Know about Elif Khan 

Elif Khan’s Dance will Leave you Awestruck, All you need to Know about Elif Khan, If we talk about Elif Khan, who has been living in abroad,  she is Turkish-German, through her spectacular dance steps she is taking the internet by storm. She is giving a tough competition to Bollywood dancers

Elif Khan Dance

Elif Khan Dance

Elif Khan’s Dance will Leave you Awestruck, All you need to Know about Elif Khan

Since the internet has evolved, Becoming famous and getting people’s attention is not difficult as it used to be. But, if you have talent and art to make mark your existence in people’s mind, then it’s not like a piece of cake, but you can.

You must have noticed the Internet and social media’s power last week when a Malayalam Actress Priya Prakash Varrier became an Internet sensation and national crush. Do you know, she stood in the third position in the world to get Lakhs of followers in a day followed by Cristiano Ronaldo and Kylie Jenner.

She has also overtaken the long time most searched Bollywood star and former Adult actress Sunny Leone through her flirtatious wink. She did nothing but, her single wink to seduce her boyfriend has taken the Internet by storm.

Priya Prakash Varrier’s wink made her famous, I don’t think you are not aware of her name and her song, Manikya Malaraya Poovi, whose video clip went viral ahead of Valentine Day. She was not the only person who rose to fame suddenly and become a dark horse.

Elif Khan is now Internet Sensation After Priya Prakash

Earlier, we have seen how Arshad Chaiwala’s eyes, Nepali Sabziwali’s hot figure became viral. Now, we will introduce you a gorgeous girl, Elif Khan who is about to cross 1 million Subscribers on YouTube through her fantastic dance steps.

Elif Khan Dance

She has a keen interest in dance, especially in Bollywood songs. According to Youtube profile which reads, “The story of my passion and love for India and Bollywood films began with my grandmother. The movies were still in Turkish at that time, because there were no Bollywood movies in the German language. My grandmother inherited the movies on my mother and through her I learned also the movies know and love.”

She added, “Over the years I learned the language of Urdu. So, I understand most of what is sung in the song. The Bollywood movies influenced my life in a positive way. India has become a part of my soul. Turkey is my root and India is my tribe. I hope through my dance you get insight into the Bollywood dances. My dance steps may be may not be identical with the original dances. But that makes me distinctive. As I said: I dance with passion.”

Great dancers are not great because of their technique, Says Elif Khan

He also mentioned a quote of Martha Graham in her bio, “Great dancers are not great because of their technique, they are great because of their passion.”

If we talk about Elif Khan, who has been living in abroad. Elif Khan is a Turkish-German girl, through her spectacular dance steps she is taking the internet by storm. She is giving a tough competition to Bollywood dancers, she did not get an opportunity because she belongs to a small village in German.

ALSO SEE : Zomato Trolls Punjab National Bank (PNB) In a Hilarious Way, It’s Funny

Elif Khan joined Youtube on March 8, 2014, but she did a fantastic job and not leaving any stone unturned to make her viewers happy.  Elif Khan has uploaded many videos on her YouTube account and they have gripped the netizens in no time.

From Kaala Chasma, Ghoomar to Swag Se Swagat, Elif has not only danced on these songs but has also choreographed them. In fact, she has danced better than all other Bollywood actresses.

Her moves have left us awestruck. She has left behind big dancers too…

Watch Elif Khan’s Dance Over Kala Chashma,

Don’t miss her Swag se Swagat…

One More Ghomer Dance, you should not Miss

Bio Data of Elif Khan:

Real Name: Elif Karaman

Born: Turkey

Raised in: Germany

Date of Birth: 14 July, 1997

Height: 5 feet 3 inches

Weight: 55-58 kg approximately

Eye Colour: Green Brown

Facebook Comments

What do you think?

0 points
Upvote Downvote

Total votes: 0

Upvotes: 0

Upvotes percentage: 0.000000%

Downvotes: 0

Downvotes percentage: 0.000000%